35th European Championship
1997 Lytham St Annes , UK
2 |
---|
class | pl | sailnr | name | country |
|
2 | 1 | F 20 | Jean-Marc Grimonpont | F |
2 | 2 | B 210 | Georges Ameele | B |
2 | 3 | B 15 | Henri Demuysere | B |
2 | 4 | F 180 | Didier Gervais | F |
2 | 5 | F 969 | Jean-Claude Morel | F |
2 | 6 | F 709 | Bernard Morel | F |
2 | 7 | F 111 | Christophe Lefebvre | F |
2 | 8 | B 1 | Eric Engelbrecht | B |
2 | 9 | F 82 | Damien Telle | F |
2 | 10 | F 64 | Guy Houillon | F |
2 | 11 | B 26 | Stef Moors | B |
2 | 12 | B 64 | Pascal Demuysere | B |
2 | 13 | B 94 | Johan Sobry | B |
2 | 14 | F 3 | Philippe Chauvel | F |
2 | 15 | B 36 | Peter Allemeersch | B |
2 | 16 | F 821 | Denys Blervaque | F |
2 | 17 | Z 1 | Balthasar Müller | Z |
2 | 18 | F 1 | Daniel Coliche | F |
2 | 19 | B 117 | Robert Vermeulen | B |
2 | 20 | B 68 | Germain Vanwynsberghe | B |
2 | 21 | B 18 | Benedict Engelbrecht | B |
2 | 22 | F 60 | Jean Deleporte | F |
2 | 23 | B 151 | Luc Vanryckeghem | B |
2 | 24 | S 300 | Martin Rossell | S |
2 | 25 | K 230 | Bill Easterbrook | K |
3 |
---|
class | pl | sailnr | name | country |
|
3 | 1 | K 800 | Gareth Rowland | K |
3 | 2 | G 1 | Hans Werner Eickstadt | G |
3 | 3 | B 21 | Ivan Ameele | B |
3 | 4 | K 115 | Steve Borril | K |
3 | 5 | B 30 | Benny Dezeure | B |
3 | 6 | K 41 | Jon Cookson | K |
3 | 7 | G 39 | Jochen Löhmann | G |
3 | 8 | B 99 | Egon Plovier | B |
3 | 9 | G 24 | Peter-Biner Wulf | G |
3 | 10 | K 144 | Richard Austin | K |
3 | 11 | F 477 | Bruno Berry | F |
3 | 12 | K 62 | Colin Padgett | K |
3 | 13 | F 209 | Eric Malfoy | F |
3 | 14 | B 78 | Xavier Wyckmans | B |
3 | 15 | B 40 | Jan Leye | B |
3 | 16 | B 74 | Marc Dumont | B |
3 | 17 | K 12 | Adrian Warren | K |
3 | 18 | G 3 | Paul Mahrt | G |
3 | 19 | H 66 | Willem Vander Gugten | H |
3 | 20 | G 7 | Hans Carstens | G |
3 | 21 | F 492 | Gabriel Valat | F |
3 | 22 | G 33 | Ove Hinrichs | G |
3 | 23 | G 88 | Rolf Urbansky | G |
3 | 24 | B 109 | Albert Sinnaeve | B |
3 | 25 | K 220 | Adrien Gage | K |
3 | 26 | K 727 | Derek Nixon | K |
3 | 27 | K 222 | Alan Scantlebury | K |
3 | 28 | H 154 | Jens Markowitz | H |
3 | 29 | G 27 | Hansi Dibbert | G |
3 | 30 | H 3 | Ben Pley | H |
3 | 31 | B 48 | Hans Boury | B |
3 | 32 | G 40 | Jost Tils | G |
3 | 33 | H 43 | Rob Admiraal | H |
3 | 34 | K 126 | Doug Nicholls | K |
3 | 35 | B 113 | Roger Fierens | B |
3 | 36 | B 7 | Arnold Weislo | B |
5 |
---|
class | pl | sailnr | name | country |
|
5 | 1 | US 180 | Jean-Philippe Krischer | US |
5 | 2 | K 508 | Chris Wright | K |
5 | 3 | F 790 | Michel Jacq | F |
5 | 4 | F 1043 | Fabrice Idier | F |
5 | 5 | F 706 | Brice Petit | F |
5 | 6 | K 8 | Ian Dibdin | K |
5 | 7 | F 655 | Olivier Imbert | F |
5 | 8 | K 715 | Mike Hampton | K |
5 | 9 | K 121 | Mark Sidey | K |
5 | 10 | K 7 | Edward Inglis | K |
5 | 11 | F 530 | Tadeg Normand | F |
5 | 12 | H 10 | Ron Van Den Berg | H |
5 | 13 | K 22 | Roger Leach | K |
5 | 14 | G 592 | Sven Kraja | G |
5 | 15 | F 578 | Aurelien Morandiere | F |
5 | 16 | G 564 | Norbert Gillet | G |
5 | 17 | F 125 | François Grard | F |
5 | 18 | H 599 | Heiko Hartmann | H |
5 | 19 | K 10 | Simon Cope | K |
5 | 20 | G 584 | Georg Steemann | G |
5 | 21 | F 275 | Xavier Faucon | F |
5 | 22 | K 102 | Ray Thompson | K |
5 | 23 | F 777 | Anne Lefebvre | F |
5 | 24 | F 186 | François Noguier | F |
5 | 25 | F 489 | Alexandre Hazera | F |
5 | 26 | K 939 | Martin Leach | K |
5 | 27 | K 1 | Paula Arnold | K |
5 | 28 | G 562 | Wolfgang Zobel | G |
5 | 29 | F 273 | Stephane Duhamel | F |
5 | 30 | K 2 | Geoff Waterhouse | K |
5 | 31 | G 666 | Jan Urbansky | G |
5 | 32 | G 651 | Imke Borowski | G |
5 | 33 | H 123 | Jan Elkhuizen | H |
5 | 34 | H 187 | Guido Hogerheijde | H |
5 | 35 | H 122 | Martin Blanken | H |
5 | 36 | H 194 | Jort Blanken | H |
5 | 37 | F 1063 | Estelle Campion | F |
5 | 38 | H 115 | Jeanne Zom | H |
5 | 39 | B 491 | Veerle De Gryse | B |
5 | 40 | H 146 | Abele Bekkema | H |
S |
---|
class | pl | sailnr | name | country |
|
S | 1 | F 333 | David Ravaut | F |
S | 2 | F 223 | Yann Leclerc | F |
S | 3 | F 192 | Rene Hingant | F |
S | 4 | F 208 | Benoit Catry | F |
S | 5 | G 164 | Reinhard Kauffmann | G |
S | 6 | F 139 | David Lebel | F |
S | 7 | G 204 | Uli Munker | G |
S | 8 | S 221 | Philippe Desplanques (B) | S |
S | 9 | S 15 | Yann Demuysere (B) | S |
S | 10 | F 174 | Yvan Mysoot | F |
S | 11 | S 77 | Nord Embroden (US) | S |
S | 12 | F 209 | Denis Aventurier | F |
S | 13 | F 177 | Veronique Ribaud De Gineste | F |
S | 14 | F 151 | Thierry Trupot | F |
S | 15 | S 207 | Yves Neuhuys (B) | S |
S | 16 | S 218 | Jim Goss (US) | S |
S | 17 | F 185 | Michel Normand | F |
S | 18 | S 138 | Brian Norman (UK) | S |
S | 19 | G 129 | Gerhard Wilms | G |
S | 20 | S 219 | Robert Weber (US) | S |
S | 21 | G 167 | Tjard Steemann | G |
S | 22 | S 57 | Christine Heath (UK) | S |
S | 23 | S 198 | Annelies Heutink (H) | S |
S | 24 | S 160 | Ad Pleij (H) | S |
S | 25 | S 199 | Reinhard Kranz (D) | S |
S | 26 | S 124 | Koen Dieleman (B) | S |
S | 27 | S 187 | Christel Kranz (D) | S |
S | 28 | F 125 | Virginie Parenty | F |
S | 29 | S 20 | Bruce Dresser (US) | S |